Image result for school bell   BELL SCHEDULE

TIME

BLOCK

8:35-8:40       (5 minutes)

Bus Unloading

 

 

8:40-8:45       (5 minutes)

Homeroom/Announcements

 

 

8:45-9:25       (40 minutes)

Block 1

9:25-10:05     (40 minutes)

Block 2

 

 

10:05-10:20   (15 minutes)

Morning Recess

 

 

10:20-11:00   (40 minutes)

Block 3

11:00-11:40   (40 minutes)

Block 4

 

 

11:40-12:00   (20 minutes)

LUNCH

 

 

12:00-12:30   (30 minutes)

Lunch Recess

 

 

12:30-12:45   (15 minutes)

DEAR

 

 

12:45-1:25     (40 minutes)

Block 5

1:25-2:05       (40 minutes)

Block 6

 

 

2:05-2:20       (15 minutes)

Afternoon Recess

 

 

2:20-3:00      (40 minutes)

Block 7

3:00-3:35     (35 minutes)

Block 8 

   

3:35-3:40      (5 minutes)

Bus Loading